KBF Trail Bella Vista

RankAnglerFish 1Fish 2Fish 3Fish 4Fish 5TotalAverageAOY Points          
1Dwain Batey16.51615.25151476.7515.35200
2Chris Jones1814.7514.513.513.574.2514.85196
3Cody Milton24.751312.512.2511.57414.8192
4Jason Cossey1615.51413.251371.7514.35188
5Roy Roberts15.2514.2514.25141471.7514.35184
6Justin Phillips1614.513.7513.2513.2570.7514.15180
7Nathan Henthorn161413.2513.2513.2569.7513.95176
8Jason Adams15.515.2513.2513.251269.2513.85172
9Brenden Johnson1615.7514.7511.510.568.513.70
10Chad Warford14.7514131312.7567.513.5168
11James Ingle14.75141312.511.565.7513.15164
12Lance martin14.513.251312.7512.2565.7513.150
13Jason Kincy14.2513.512.51211.756412.8160
14Nick Wright1413.2512.512.2511.7563.7512.75156
15Jackie Wright15.2512.75121211.563.512.7152
16Chris Connolley14.2513.2512.51211.563.512.7148
17Craig Richardson1412.7512.51211.756312.6144
18Justin Brewer13.5131211.7511.561.7512.35140
19Brayden Richardson13.7512.25121211.561.512.30
20Vince Minnick13.512.251211.759.55911.8136
21Joe Haubenreich12121211.2510.755811.60
22Robert Murphy14.2511.2511108.7555.2511.05132
23Lloyd Mize13.7513.251340128
24Jeriamy Vann14.2512.251137.5124
25Josue Rodriguez15.7513.7529.5120
26Marcus Coats1612.7528.75116
27Todd Cartwright12.7512.525.25112
28Michael Sandlin13.2510.523.75108
29Shannon Jernigan1310.523.5104
30Matt Ochoa16.516.5100
31Josh Goforth12.512.50
32Justin Rouse8.258.250
33Kelley Bronaugh020
34Bond Charlie020
35Mike Fohner020
36Brian Rosencutter020
37Rick Echols00
38John Urquhart00
39Gunther Vinson00
13.2636363636
First Place finish – Dwain Batey
Second place – Chris Jones
Third place – Cody Milton
Bella Vista has big bass. Cody pulled this hawg from Lake Britney and measured 24.75″
Josue Rodriguiz won the drawing for the Nucanoe Pursuit donated by Ozark Mountain Trading Company

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *